12 PINE HILL NORTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 PINE HILL NORTH
Mblu
0001/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
003147
Owner
GWYNNE JEFFREY W/DIANE L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,118,400
Appraisal
$1,118,400
PID
3078
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,400$513,000$1,118,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$605,400$513,000$1,118,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGWYNNE JEFFREY W/DIANE L TRUSTEES
Co-Owner12 PINE HILL NOMINEE TRUST
Address5 CARDINAL RD
METHUEN, MA 01844
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18282/422
Sale Date06/16/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GWYNNE JEFFREY W/DIANE L TRUSTEES$018282/42206/16/2020
GWYNNE JEFFREY W/DIANE L$018230/53004/27/2020
GWYNNE JEFFREY W/DIANE L TRUSTEES$017974/79906/17/2019
GWYNNE JEFFREY W/DIANE L$017950/71505/10/2019
12 PINE HILL NOMINEE TRUST$017950/71305/10/2019

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 2,004
Replacement Cost: $587,888
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$499,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,366 1,366
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 850 638
FOPPORCH, OPEN 20 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 204 0
SLBSLAB 296 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 850 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 486 0
   4,072 2,004

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$7,1001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.86
Frontage
Land$513,000
Appraised Value$513,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  576.00 S.F.$86,4001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  200.00 S.F.$2,4001
WDK1DECK/AVE  36.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$553,900$513,000$1,066,900
2023$559,400$401,800$961,200
2022$476,400$401,800$878,200
2021$407,000$393,300$800,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$553,900$513,000$1,066,900
2023$559,400$401,800$961,200
2022$476,400$401,800$878,200
2021$407,000$393,300$800,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps