37 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0120/I / /
Acct#
003148
Owner
HANNAH CHARLES E/DOLORES E
Assessment
$554,700
Appraisal
$554,700
PID
3079
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,500$145,200$554,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,500$145,200$554,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHANNAH CHARLES E/DOLORES E
Co-Owner
Address37 ALGONQUIN DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$7,500
Book & Page 2382/0246
Sale Date07/01/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HANNAH CHARLES E/DOLORES E$7,5002382/024607/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,222
Replacement Cost: $510,130
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Unit/AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 984 984
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 872 654
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 416 416
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 168 168
CRLBSMT CRAWL 308 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 228 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 64 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 416 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 332 0
   3,788 2,222

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.91
Frontage
Land$145,200
Appraised Value$145,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$374,200$145,200$519,400
2023$374,200$121,000$495,200
2022$343,600$121,000$464,600
2021$256,100$114,100$370,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$374,200$145,200$519,400
2023$374,200$121,000$495,200
2022$343,600$121,000$464,600
2021$256,100$114,100$370,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps