108 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
108 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0025/ 0016/P / /
Acct#
003153
Owner
HARRIS LINDA L TRUSTEE
Assessment
$554,200
Appraisal
$554,200
PID
3084
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$284,600$554,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$284,600$554,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS LINDA L TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLINDA L HARRIS FAMILY REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 1920
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$142,000
Book & Page 17451/0321
Sale Date04/07/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARRIS LINDA L TRUSTEE$142,00017451/032104/07/2017
HANNAN RONALD D/RITA J$2,6502144/039608/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $299,506
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 600 600
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 600 600
FOPPORCH, OPEN 80 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 90 0
   1,970 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Land$284,600
Appraised Value$284,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,300$230,400$471,700
2023$241,300$203,300$444,600
2022$225,700$193,100$418,800
2021$82,700$179,600$262,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$241,300$230,400$471,700
2023$241,300$203,300$444,600
2022$225,700$193,100$418,800
2021$82,700$179,600$262,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps