44 PINE HILL SOUTH
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
44 PINE HILL SOUTH
Mblu
0002/ 0040/ / /
Acct#
003154
Owner
EIMON - TRUSTEE MARILYN
Assessment
$868,200
Appraisal
$868,200
PID
3085
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,200$416,000$868,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$452,200$416,000$868,200

Owner of Record
OwnerEIMON - TRUSTEE MARILYN
Co-OwnerTIDEROCK 2024 TRUST
AddressPO BOX 63
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19444/249
Sale Date05/30/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
EIMON - TRUSTEE MARILYN$019444/24905/30/2024
EIMON MARILYN C$015712/086108/13/2009
EIMON MARILYN C$225,00015547/094701/15/2009
HANS ALBERT W$015539/023208/14/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 1,885
Replacement Cost: $513,918
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,135 1,135
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 750 750
FOPPORCH, OPEN 537 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,135 0
   3,557 1,885

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.41
Frontage
Land$416,000
Appraised Value$416,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,700$416,000$820,700
2023$404,700$325,800$730,500
2022$378,600$325,800$704,400
2021$334,800$318,900$653,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$404,700$416,000$820,700
2023$404,700$325,800$730,500
2022$378,600$325,800$704,400
2021$334,800$318,900$653,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps