801 US ROUTE 1 C2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 US ROUTE 1 C2
Mblu
0094/ 0011/A 00C2/ /
Acct#
003156
Owner
VENENGA GARY
Assessment
$422,600
Appraisal
$422,600
PID
3087
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,300$239,300$422,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,300$239,300$422,600

Owner of Record
OwnerVENENGA GARY
Co-OwnerPUKKARUNGRUD KARISA
AddressPO BOX 1231
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$354,000
Book & Page 18693/69
Sale Date06/07/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VENENGA GARY$354,00018693/6906/07/2021
MITCHELL ROBERT N III$208,10117615/033311/16/2017
COMPAGNA NORMA G/ANDRE D$217,00014436/072804/01/2005
HANSCOM GERALD E$03744/033401/27/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $240,192
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$182,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:46
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super90
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 672 504
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 432 432
PTOPATIO 192 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
   2,208 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$239,300
Appraised Value$239,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,300$188,900$372,200
2023$236,700$83,500$320,200
2022$258,700$73,500$332,200
2021$183,900$73,500$257,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,300$188,900$372,200
2023$236,700$83,500$320,200
2022$258,700$73,500$332,200
2021$183,900$73,500$257,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps