801 US ROUTE 1 #C3
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
801 US ROUTE 1 #C3
Mblu
0094/ 0011/A 00C3/ /
Acct#
003157
Owner
RICHARDS PATRICIA A/DONALD E TRUSTEES
Assessment
$432,600
Appraisal
$432,600
PID
3088
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,300$239,300$432,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,300$239,300$432,600

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDS PATRICIA A/DONALD E TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerRICHARDS FAMILY TRUST
Address801 US ROUTE 1 UNIT C3
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$169,000
Book & Page 17250/0378
Sale Date05/26/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RICHARDS PATRICIA A/DONALD E TRUSTEES$169,00017250/037805/26/2016
WELLS FARGO BANK NA$017081/087108/10/2015
OBRIEN JOHN MARK$232,00015143/089804/19/2007
RESTEGHINI KRISTIN A$210,00014495/051906/13/2005
HANSCOM GERALD E$03744/033401/27/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,608
Replacement Cost: $246,744
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.75
Residential Units:46
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super90
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 672 672
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 672 504
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 432 432
PTOPATIO 192 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
   2,208 1,608

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood6500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$239,300
Appraised Value$239,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,300$188,900$382,200
2023$252,500$83,500$336,000
2022$275,900$73,500$349,400
2021$196,100$73,500$269,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,300$188,900$382,200
2023$252,500$83,500$336,000
2022$275,900$73,500$349,400
2021$196,100$73,500$269,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps