116 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 SCOTLAND BRIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0078/ 0041/A / /
Acct#
003158
Owner
LONDON BRIAN J/ASHLEY M
Assessment
$766,500
Appraisal
$766,500
PID
3089
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,600$191,900$766,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$574,600$191,900$766,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLONDON BRIAN J/ASHLEY M
Co-Owner
Address116 SCOTLAND BRIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$501,000
Book & Page 18081/719
Sale Date10/25/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LONDON BRIAN J/ASHLEY M$501,00018081/71910/25/2019
FIORENTINO ANN MARIE C TRUST$014511/038306/14/2005
FIORENTINO SCOTT D/ANN MARIE C$014471/075905/18/2005
FIORENTINO ANN MARIE C$013935/027502/04/2004
FIORENTINO SCOTT D/ANNMARIE C$013935/025602/04/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,358
Replacement Cost: $707,465
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$573,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,278 1,278
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,008 756
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 270 270
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 108 54
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,008 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 688 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 108 0
PTOPATIO 216 0
UHSHALF STORY, UNFINISHED 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 360 0
   5,620 2,358

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.11
Frontage
Land$191,900
Appraised Value$191,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$514,300$191,900$706,200
2023$514,300$142,100$656,400
2022$480,900$142,100$623,000
2021$370,400$127,900$498,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$514,300$191,900$706,200
2023$514,300$142,100$656,400
2022$480,900$142,100$623,000
2021$370,400$127,900$498,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202070HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps