79 NICOLE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 NICOLE ROAD
Mblu
0028/ 0125/F / /
Acct#
000317
Owner
SLAMON LINDA J
Assessment
$593,500
Appraisal
$593,500
PID
309
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$324,400$593,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,100$324,400$593,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSLAMON LINDA J
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 357
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$266,500
Book & Page 11511/0286
Sale Date03/01/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SLAMON LINDA J$266,50011511/028603/01/2002
FEENEY JAYNE BUTLER$148,0008502/018511/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $344,951
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 816 612
FOPPORCH, OPEN 272 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 648 0
   3,368 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$324,400
Appraised Value$324,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,700$262,600$503,300
2023$240,700$231,700$472,400
2022$225,200$220,100$445,300
2021$188,300$204,700$393,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$240,700$262,600$503,300
2023$240,700$231,700$472,400
2022$225,200$220,100$445,300
2021$188,300$204,700$393,000
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps