34 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0079/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
003159
Owner
SMELTZER SANDRA L
Assessment
$380,100
Appraisal
$380,100
PID
3090
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,100$142,000$380,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,100$142,000$380,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSMELTZER SANDRA L
Co-Owner
Address34 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$230,000
Book & Page 11806/0116
Sale Date07/19/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SMELTZER SANDRA L$230,00011806/011607/19/2002
PICKETT WAYNE W$65,0008264/026205/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,193
Replacement Cost: $310,622
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 764 764
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 572 429
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 572 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 201 0
   2,253 1,193

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$142,000
Appraised Value$142,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  525.00 S.F.$17,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  165.00 S.F.$3001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  220.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,100$142,000$360,100
2023$205,200$113,600$318,800
2022$176,400$113,600$290,000
2021$140,100$113,600$253,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$218,100$142,000$360,100
2023$205,200$113,600$318,800
2022$176,400$113,600$290,000
2021$140,100$113,600$253,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps