162 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
162 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
003162
Owner
MULLINS KATHRYN
Assessment
$472,700
Appraisal
$472,700
PID
3093
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,400$218,300$472,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,400$218,300$472,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMULLINS KATHRYN
Co-OwnerWILLIAMS JACQUELYN R/BRANDON D
Address162 LOGGING RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17882/455
Sale Date12/29/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MULLINS KATHRYN$017882/45512/29/2018
MULLINS KATHRYN$017510/003406/15/2017
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000101/21/2014
CINCOTTA MICHAEL$015621/011304/30/2009
YORK TOWN OF$00001/000102/12/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,664
Replacement Cost: $332,882
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,344 1,344
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 320 320
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,024 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 306 0
   2,994 1,664

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$218,300
Appraised Value$218,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,100$218,300$427,400
2023$209,100$137,200$346,300
2022$208,600$121,600$330,200
2021$174,000$109,200$283,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,100$218,300$427,400
2023$209,100$137,200$346,300
2022$208,600$121,600$330,200
2021$174,000$109,200$283,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps