366 CHASES POND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
366 CHASES POND ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0029/ / /
Acct#
003165
Owner
HAMES JEFFREY P/HAMES KATHERINE M
Assessment
$559,400
Appraisal
$559,400
PID
3096
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,300$150,100$559,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$409,300$150,100$559,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMES JEFFREY P/HAMES KATHERINE M
Co-Owner
Address366 CHASES POND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$102,900
Book & Page 8540/0015
Sale Date11/01/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAMES JEFFREY P/HAMES KATHERINE M$102,9008540/001511/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,058
Replacement Cost: $488,067
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$405,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 872 654
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 168 84
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,320 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 336 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 600 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 25 0
   4,641 2,058

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.19
Frontage
Land$150,100
Appraised Value$150,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,600$150,100$516,700
2023$366,600$125,100$491,700
2022$351,000$125,100$476,100
2021$284,200$117,900$402,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,600$150,100$516,700
2023$366,600$125,100$491,700
2022$351,000$125,100$476,100
2021$284,200$117,900$402,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps