21 ROGERS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 ROGERS ROAD
Mblu
0030/ 0013/X / /
Acct#
003167
Owner
LYNCH DIANE L/MICHAL C/MATTHEW R TRUSTEES
Assessment
$493,500
Appraisal
$493,500
PID
3098
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,900$268,600$493,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$224,900$268,600$493,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNCH DIANE L/MICHAL C/MATTHEW R TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerDIANES BEACH HOUSE TRUST
Address11 FAYETTE RD
BEDFORD, MA 01730
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18343/791
Sale Date08/07/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LYNCH DIANE L/MICHAL C/MATTHEW R TRUSTEES$018343/79108/07/2020
LYNCH DIANE L$018343/78908/07/2020
HANSEN ALAN R/EILEEN TRUSTEES$016674/087708/01/2013
HANSEN ROBERT W/EILEEN$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,398
Replacement Cost: $295,177
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 720 720
BASFIRST FLOOR 678 678
CRLBSMT CRAWL 660 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 204 0
   2,430 1,398

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$268,600
Appraised Value$268,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  64.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,200$246,200$433,400
2023$187,200$209,900$397,100
2022$182,700$209,900$392,600
2021$152,700$139,900$292,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,200$246,200$433,400
2023$187,200$209,900$397,100
2022$182,700$209,900$392,600
2021$152,700$139,900$292,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps