18 AVON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 AVON AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0004/ / /
Acct#
003171
Owner
STONE JENNIFER S/GREGORY J
Assessment
$612,200
Appraisal
$612,200
PID
3102
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,700$259,500$612,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,700$259,500$612,200

Owner of Record
OwnerSTONE JENNIFER S/GREGORY J
Co-Owner
Address18 AVON AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18765/839
Sale Date07/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
STONE JENNIFER S/GREGORY J$018765/83907/30/2021
MAHONEY JENNIFER L S$017064/050207/09/2015
MAHONEY TIMOTHY P/JENNIFER L S$015548/064801/09/2009
MAHONEY TIMOTHY P$156,30012570/001202/28/2003
MAHONEY RICHARD J/GAIL$143,8009275/014701/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $286,657
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 708 708
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 708 708
CRLBSMT CRAWL 240 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 80 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 468 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 30 0
   2,234 1,416
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 580
Replacement Cost: $130,608
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$130,600
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 580 580
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 580 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 348 0
   1,508 580

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Land$259,500
Appraised Value$259,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,900$259,500$509,400
2023$249,900$237,800$487,700
2022$229,600$237,800$467,400
2021$192,600$200,800$393,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,900$259,500$509,400
2023$249,900$237,800$487,700
2022$229,600$237,800$467,400
2021$192,600$200,800$393,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps