72 SCITUATE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
72 SCITUATE ROAD
Mblu
0093/ 0047/A / /
Acct#
003172
Owner
LYNCH STEPHEN/YUKO
Assessment
$644,900
Appraisal
$644,900
PID
3103
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,100$197,800$644,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$447,100$197,800$644,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNCH STEPHEN/YUKO
Co-Owner
Address72 SCITUATE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$393,000
Book & Page 17938/346
Sale Date04/26/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LYNCH STEPHEN/YUKO$393,00017938/34604/26/2019
MIRISOLA MARGUERITE M/LOUIS G TRUSTEES$016826/021505/20/2014
MIRISOLA MARGUERITE M/LOUIS G$239,00010712/033506/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,987
Replacement Cost: $488,079
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,445 1,445
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 995 498
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 44 44
CRLBSMT CRAWL 192 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 246 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 44 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,241 0
   4,207 1,987

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Land$197,800
Appraised Value$197,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  672.00 S.F.$51,1001
FNDAFOUNDATION  1.00 UNITS$12,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,000$197,800$604,800
2023$407,000$154,600$561,600
2022$363,500$154,600$518,100
2021$315,200$125,900$441,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$407,000$197,800$604,800
2023$407,000$154,600$561,600
2022$363,500$154,600$518,100
2021$315,200$125,900$441,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000
202037100% DISABLED$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps