151 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
151 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0077/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
003173
Owner
CAMMORATA NICOLE M
Assessment
$638,700
Appraisal
$638,700
PID
3104
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,700$215,000$638,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,700$215,000$638,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMMORATA NICOLE M
Co-OwnerTHORNTON MATTHEW F
Address151 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$403,000
Book & Page 18058/77
Sale Date09/27/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAMMORATA NICOLE M$403,00018058/7709/27/2019
JOHNSON JESSE W$307,00017052/065907/08/2015
YORK DONALD S/JULIE A$286,00013418/015508/29/2003
MURPHY AMY E DUTTON TRUSTEE$012462/018501/24/2003
MURPHY BROOKS D$143,6009670/022309/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,695
Replacement Cost: $417,841
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$309,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,110 1,110
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 780 585
FOPPORCH, OPEN 18 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 780 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 443 0
   3,131 1,695

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.82
Frontage
Land$215,000
Appraised Value$215,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  576.00 S.F.$34,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  128.00 S.F.$1,5001
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  960.00 S.F.$62,4001
SHD2SHED GOOD  528.00 S.F.$13,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,200$215,000$606,200
2023$391,200$159,200$550,400
2022$332,900$159,200$492,100
2021$290,500$143,300$433,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$391,200$215,000$606,200
2023$391,200$159,200$550,400
2022$332,900$159,200$492,100
2021$290,500$143,300$433,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps