133 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
133 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0077/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
003175
Owner
GIFFEN THOMAS H/CATHERINE M
Assessment
$650,500
Appraisal
$650,500
PID
3106
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,900$256,600$650,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,900$256,600$650,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGIFFEN THOMAS H/CATHERINE M
Co-Owner
Address133 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$209,000
Book & Page 9980/0303
Sale Date04/01/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GIFFEN THOMAS H/CATHERINE M$209,0009980/030304/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,785
Replacement Cost: $440,447
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,122 1,122
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 884 663
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 104 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,052 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 36 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 252 0
   3,450 1,785

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.9
Frontage
Land$256,600
Appraised Value$256,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  816.00 S.F$55,5001
LNTLEAN-TO  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$358,700$256,600$615,300
2023$358,700$190,000$548,700
2022$312,600$190,000$502,600
2021$273,100$171,000$444,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$358,700$256,600$615,300
2023$358,700$190,000$548,700
2022$312,600$190,000$502,600
2021$273,100$171,000$444,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps