11 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0019/ / /
Acct#
003176
Owner
WILLIAMS KELSEY E
Assessment
$502,200
Appraisal
$502,200
PID
3107
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,500$318,700$502,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,500$318,700$502,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS KELSEY E
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 996
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18706/712
Sale Date06/08/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS KELSEY E$018706/71206/08/2021
WILLIAMS STEPHEN E$017640/001701/03/2018
WILLIAMS KELSEY E/STEPHEN E$5,00017515/032407/13/2017
WILLIAMS KELSEY E/STEPHEN E$265,00017051/069107/05/2015
HANSON KARL R$017038/015706/09/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $247,939
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 360 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
   2,232 936

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Land$318,700
Appraised Value$318,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,500$297,400$480,900
2023$183,500$269,000$452,500
2022$171,600$222,400$394,000
2021$143,500$194,200$337,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$183,500$297,400$480,900
2023$183,500$269,000$452,500
2022$171,600$222,400$394,000
2021$143,500$194,200$337,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps