330 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
330 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0038/ 0044/ / /
Acct#
003182
Owner
HARROD MAUREEN J/LEO B
Assessment
$1,105,100
Appraisal
$1,105,100
PID
3113
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$674,500$1,105,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$430,600$674,500$1,105,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHARROD MAUREEN J/LEO B
Co-Owner
Address647 US RTE 1 #14 BOX 202
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18776/172
Sale Date07/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARROD MAUREEN J/LEO B$018776/17207/22/2021
HARROD MAUREEN J/LEO B TRUSTEES$018776/15907/22/2021
HARROD MAUREEN TRUSTEE$015183/008506/05/2007
MEEGAN MAUREEN J$135,0008393/034108/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,178
Replacement Cost: $293,696
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$217,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,178 1,178
CRLBSMT CRAWL 112 0
STPSTOOP 15 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,066 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 16 0
   2,387 1,178
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2025
Living Area: 600
Replacement Cost: $203,344
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Single Acc Dwelling
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 360 360
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 240 240
SLBSLAB 360 0
   960 600

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1042
DescriptionSING FAM/ACC DWEL  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$674,500
Appraised Value$674,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  234.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,400$674,500$997,900
2023$249,800$371,000$620,800
2022$208,800$371,000$579,800
2021$180,200$324,600$504,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$323,400$674,500$997,900
2023$249,800$371,000$620,800
2022$208,800$371,000$579,800
2021$180,200$324,600$504,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202331VET OS$6,000
202270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps