14 WEBBER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 WEBBER ROAD
Mblu
0036/ 0014/ / /
Acct#
003183
Owner
MITCHELL MONTY R/BETH A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$744,700
Appraisal
$744,700
PID
3114
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,200$665,500$744,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,200$665,500$744,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL MONTY R/BETH A TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerMONTY R/BETH A MITCHELL REV TRUST
Address124 GREENRIDGE DR
DALTON, MA 01226
Sale Price$329,900
Book & Page 17365/0638
Sale Date11/11/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MITCHELL MONTY R/BETH A TRUSTEES$329,90017365/063811/11/2016
GORGONE THOMAS P/LINDA M$180,00012241/029711/27/2002
HANSON ALICE J$05445/019107/03/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 594
Replacement Cost: $134,164
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$79,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 440 440
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 440 154
FOPPORCH, OPEN 172 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 40 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 440 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 232 0
   1,764 594

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood135
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage
Land$665,500
Appraised Value$665,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$65,000$748,700$813,700
2023$118,300$449,200$567,500
2022$108,800$449,200$558,000
2021$93,700$393,100$486,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$65,000$748,700$813,700
2023$118,300$449,200$567,500
2022$108,800$449,200$558,000
2021$93,700$393,100$486,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps