3 LONG COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 LONG COVE ROAD
Mblu
0068/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
003184
Owner
KARU CANDACE
Assessment
$1,258,400
Appraisal
$1,258,400
PID
3115
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,300$771,100$1,258,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$487,300$771,100$1,258,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKARU CANDACE
Co-Owner
Address3 LONG COVE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$975,000
Book & Page 18814/465
Sale Date09/23/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KARU CANDACE$975,00018814/46509/23/2021
HANTON ELAINE L HRS OF$014186/098807/30/2004
HANTON ELAINE L TRUSTEE$07509/030808/10/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,876
Replacement Cost: $554,311
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$471,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,148 1,148
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 728 728
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 520 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 156 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,148 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 126 0
   3,826 1,876

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1013
DescriptionSFR WATER MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood199
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage
Land$771,100
Appraised Value$771,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$408,300$604,000$1,012,300
2023$413,100$604,000$1,017,100
2022$415,700$604,000$1,019,700
2021$237,200$393,300$630,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$408,300$604,000$1,012,300
2023$413,100$604,000$1,017,100
2022$415,700$604,000$1,019,700
2021$237,200$393,300$630,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps