220 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
220 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0035/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
003185
Owner
TULLY KRISTIN
Assessment
$606,900
Appraisal
$606,900
PID
3116
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,000$480,900$606,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,000$480,900$606,900

Owner of Record
OwnerTULLY KRISTIN
Co-Owner
Address220 RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19510/181
Sale Date09/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TULLY KRISTIN $019510/18109/03/2024
TULLY BRIAN$300,00014941/092008/31/2006
CUNNINGHAM MARIAN C$115,00010186/026310/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $185,794
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Day Care Ctr
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Struct Class 
Bldg UseDAY CARE
Total Rooms06
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths1.5
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 54 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 380 0
   2,354 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code0352
DescriptionDAY CARE  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Land$480,900
Appraised Value$480,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  40.00 S.F.$6001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  288.00 S.F.$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,000$448,800$574,800
2023$126,000$406,100$532,100
2022$123,900$336,600$460,500
2021$117,200$264,500$381,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,000$448,800$574,800
2023$126,000$406,100$532,100
2022$123,900$336,600$460,500
2021$117,200$264,500$381,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps