55 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
55 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
Mblu
0013/ 0027/ / /
Acct#
003186
Owner
55 PINT COVE LLC
Assessment
$1,518,300
Appraisal
$1,518,300
PID
3117
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,100$1,333,200$1,518,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,100$1,333,200$1,518,300

Owner of Record
Owner55 PINT COVE LLC
Co-Owner
Address26 LAKE VIEW
ARLINGTON, MA 02476
Sale Price$763,375
Book & Page 18844/814
Sale Date10/19/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
55 PINT COVE LLC$763,37518844/81410/19/2021
HAPGOOD MIRANDA$017872/29912/19/2018
HAPGOOD SUSANNA/MIRANDA$017872/29712/19/2018
HAPGOOD ROBERT D/MARILYN O TRSTS$015354/098002/07/2008
HAPGOOD ROBERT D/MARILYN O$01801/050501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,228
Replacement Cost: $272,164
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood on Sheath
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Irregular
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 560 560
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 560 560
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 216 108
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 264 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 100 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 50 0
   1,966 1,228

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$1,333,200
Appraised Value$1,333,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,600$1,333,200$1,499,800
2023$166,600$829,500$996,100
2022$151,800$893,900$1,045,700
2021$127,700$858,100$985,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$166,600$1,333,200$1,499,800
2023$166,600$829,500$996,100
2022$151,800$893,900$1,045,700
2021$127,700$858,100$985,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps