2 TREE TOPS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 TREE TOPS LANE
Mblu
0001/ 0002/ / /
Acct#
003194
Owner
SATTER JOAN G TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,773,600
Appraisal
$1,773,600
PID
3124
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,207,000$566,600$1,773,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,207,000$566,600$1,773,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSATTER JOAN G TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerJOAN G SATTER REVOCABLE TRUST
AddressPO BOX 424
OGUNQUIT, ME 03907
Sale Price$100,000
Book & Page 15267/0617
Sale Date09/27/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SATTER JOAN G TRUSTEE$100,00015267/061709/27/2007
SATTER JOAN G$100,00015267/061509/27/2007
PHN HOMES LLC$014295/008311/22/2004
GRANITE STATE PHOENIX CORP$460,00014138/050306/23/2004
PINE HILL ROAD REALTY TRUST$012274/018812/10/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 4,476
Replacement Cost: $1,411,999
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,200,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,390 2,390
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 2,658 1,994
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 264 92
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 352 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 884 0
STPSTOOP 32 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,390 0
   8,970 4,476

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,7001
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$4,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood276
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.52
Frontage
Land$566,600
Appraised Value$566,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  42.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,119,100$566,600$1,685,700
2023$1,119,100$443,800$1,562,900
2022$1,047,000$443,800$1,490,800
2021$877,400$434,400$1,311,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,119,100$566,600$1,685,700
2023$1,119,100$443,800$1,562,900
2022$1,047,000$443,800$1,490,800
2021$877,400$434,400$1,311,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps