22 CHURCH STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 CHURCH STREET
Mblu
0027/ 0051/ 0001/ /
Acct#
003200
Owner
OHALLORAN JOHN W/JEAN M
Assessment
$837,000
Appraisal
$837,000
PID
3130
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,300$434,700$837,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$402,300$434,700$837,000

Owner of Record
OwnerOHALLORAN JOHN W/JEAN M
Co-Owner
Address7 STANTON RD
STONEHAM, MA 02180
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18934/124
Sale Date12/20/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OHALLORAN JOHN W/JEAN M$018934/12412/20/2021
DOWNS JOHN/MARIANNE G$185,00010414/028712/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 2,262
Replacement Cost: $563,480
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$400,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
GradeC+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Oil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:3 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeC+
Stories:2
Residential Units:3
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super42
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,246 1,246
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 944 944
FATATTIC, FINISHED 288 72
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 64 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 720 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,246 0
   4,508 2,262

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood185
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Land$434,700
Appraised Value$434,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  216.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$370,700$434,700$805,400
2023$435,000$150,600$585,600
2022$434,100$112,200$546,300
2021$394,800$106,300$501,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$370,700$434,700$805,400
2023$435,000$150,600$585,600
2022$434,100$112,200$546,300
2021$394,800$106,300$501,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps