4 CRYSTAL STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CRYSTAL STREET
Mblu
0036/ 0071/A / /
Acct#
003203
Owner
NOVO RICH M TRUSTEE
Assessment
$701,500
Appraisal
$701,500
PID
3133
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,000$370,500$701,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$331,000$370,500$701,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNOVO RICH M TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerBROWN RHONDA K TRUSTEE
Address263 CHANDLER RD
ANDOVER, MA 01810
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18444/932
Sale Date10/27/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NOVO RICH M TRUSTEE$018444/93210/27/2020
NOVO RICH M$390,00014217/030808/24/2004
APRILE PATRICIA/RONALD F$135,0006995/018504/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,399
Replacement Cost: $423,464
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$330,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,140 1,140
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,020 1,020
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 288 216
FATATTIC, FINISHED 116 23
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 266 0
   2,926 2,399

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAT1PATIO-AVG  112.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,900$345,800$650,700
2023$304,900$312,900$617,800
2022$280,200$259,400$539,600
2021$244,000$226,400$470,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$304,900$345,800$650,700
2023$304,900$312,900$617,800
2022$280,200$259,400$539,600
2021$244,000$226,400$470,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps