166 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
166 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
003204
Owner
CATON PATRICIA A
Assessment
$608,800
Appraisal
$608,800
PID
3134
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,400$279,400$608,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,400$279,400$608,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCATON PATRICIA A
Co-Owner
Address166 LONG SANDS RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19177/326
Sale Date12/27/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CATON PATRICIA A$019177/32612/27/2022
CATON PATRICIA A TRUSTEE$017556/021908/30/2017
HARRINGTON GERTRUDE M$014645/007210/04/2005
HARRINGTON JOHN D/GERTRUDE M$92,6302819/004907/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,698
Replacement Cost: $433,415
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,188 1,188
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,020 510
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 300 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,188 0
   3,696 1,698

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$279,400
Appraised Value$279,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,700$260,700$555,400
2023$294,700$235,900$530,600
2022$282,900$195,500$478,400
2021$236,600$170,700$407,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$294,700$260,700$555,400
2023$294,700$235,900$530,600
2022$282,900$195,500$478,400
2021$236,600$170,700$407,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps