92 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 CAPE NEDDICK ROAD
Mblu
0019/ 0035/A / /
Acct#
003205
Owner
MANZI THOMAS A/SUZANNE B
Assessment
$873,100
Appraisal
$873,100
PID
3135
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,800$358,300$873,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$514,800$358,300$873,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMANZI THOMAS A/SUZANNE B
Co-Owner
Address92 CAPE NEDDICK RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19825/414
Sale Date01/14/2026

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MANZI THOMAS A/SUZANNE B$019825/41401/14/2026
MANZI THOMAS A/SUZANNE B$272,0008853/000306/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,920
Replacement Cost: $686,272
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,656 1,656
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,264 1,264
CRLBSMT CRAWL 324 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 114 0
PTOPATIO 236 0
SLBSLAB 364 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,264 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 940 0
   6,162 2,920

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK2.00 UNITS$1,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood175
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Land$358,300
Appraised Value$358,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  600.00 S.F.$6,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$429,300$358,300$787,600
2023$429,300$230,300$659,600
2022$426,900$230,300$657,200
2021$357,400$230,300$587,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$429,300$358,300$787,600
2023$429,300$230,300$659,600
2022$426,900$230,300$657,200
2021$357,400$230,300$587,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps