86 RAYDON RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 RAYDON RD EXT
Mblu
0048/ 0067/A / /
Acct#
003211
Owner
FORSLEY GRETCHEN D
Assessment
$557,600
Appraisal
$557,600
PID
3141
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,800$213,800$557,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,800$213,800$557,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFORSLEY GRETCHEN D
Co-Owner
Address86 RAYDON RD EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$295,000
Book & Page 16015/0426
Sale Date12/22/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FORSLEY GRETCHEN D$295,00016015/042612/22/2010
ERTL WOLFGANG/MARY R$355,00014517/053907/01/2005
TETREAULT MICHAEL F/TRACY L$133,0008437/020709/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,766
Replacement Cost: $381,562
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,190 1,190
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 576 576
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 168 0
STPSTOOP 24 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 528 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   2,630 1,766

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Land$213,800
Appraised Value$213,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  112.00 S.F.$1,1001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  528.00 S.F.$50,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,900$213,800$496,700
2023$282,900$200,800$483,700
2022$261,300$181,400$442,700
2021$223,100$162,000$385,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$282,900$213,800$496,700
2023$282,900$200,800$483,700
2022$261,300$181,400$442,700
2021$223,100$162,000$385,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps