123 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
123 BROADWAY
Mblu
0025/ 0041/ / /
Acct#
003216
Owner
HARRISON BARRY C/CONSTANCE
Assessment
$902,000
Appraisal
$902,000
PID
3146
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,300$718,700$902,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,300$718,700$902,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRISON BARRY C/CONSTANCE
Co-OwnerHARRISON FRANKLYN G JR/THEODORA M
Address512 S MAPLE ST
CENTERVILLE, IN 47330
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15871/0791
Sale Date03/17/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARRISON BARRY C/CONSTANCE$015871/079103/17/2010
HARRISON BARRY C/FRANKLYN G JR$015871/078803/17/2010
HARRISON NORA$02000/041401/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,032
Replacement Cost: $253,099
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$179,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 552 552
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 480 480
FOPPORCH, OPEN 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 128 0
   1,400 1,032

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Land$718,700
Appraised Value$718,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,100$581,800$750,900
2023$169,100$513,400$682,500
2022$155,700$487,700$643,400
2021$131,100$453,500$584,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$169,100$581,800$750,900
2023$169,100$513,400$682,500
2022$155,700$487,700$643,400
2021$131,100$453,500$584,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps