65 LINDSAY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 LINDSAY ROAD
Mblu
0055/ 0027/ / /
Acct#
003217
Owner
SIMPSON DAVID H
Assessment
$945,600
Appraisal
$945,600
PID
3147
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,800$525,800$945,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$419,800$525,800$945,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMPSON DAVID H
Co-Owner
Address65 LINDSAY RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$510,000
Book & Page 15678/0456
Sale Date07/10/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SIMPSON DAVID H$510,00015678/045607/10/2009
LINCOLN DAVID/JEAN C$230,0007085/026206/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1730
Living Area: 2,067
Replacement Cost: $559,622
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$397,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,090 1,090
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 977 977
CRLBSMT CRAWL 846 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 144 0
PTOPATIO 216 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 977 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 196 0
   4,446 2,067

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM5.00 UNITS$14,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$525,800
Appraised Value$525,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$7001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  460.00 S.F.$6,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,600$473,200$842,800
2023$369,600$376,800$746,400
2022$366,500$376,800$743,300
2021$316,300$315,500$631,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,600$473,200$842,800
2023$369,600$376,800$746,400
2022$366,500$376,800$743,300
2021$316,300$315,500$631,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps