2 HART FARM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 HART FARM LANE
Mblu
0086/ 0023/C / /
Acct#
003219
Owner
HART MATTHEW T
Assessment
$646,100
Appraisal
$646,100
PID
3149
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,300$202,800$646,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$443,300$202,800$646,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHART MATTHEW T
Co-Owner
Address1 HART FARM LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16345/0911
Sale Date06/15/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HART MATTHEW T$016345/091106/15/2012
HART FREDERICK H III$180,00011935/003908/30/2002
HART FREDERICK H SR EST OF$011935/003808/30/2002
HART FREDERICK H/DOROTHEA S$02030/070601/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,088
Replacement Cost: $573,015
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,224 1,224
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 864 864
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 96 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 484 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,080 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   3,940 2,088

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.92
Frontage
Land$202,800
Appraised Value$202,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
GAZ1GAZEBO FLD PR  1.00 UNITS$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,900$202,800$572,700
2023$369,900$150,200$520,100
2022$369,400$150,200$519,600
2021$309,800$135,200$445,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$369,900$202,800$572,700
2023$369,900$150,200$520,100
2022$369,400$150,200$519,600
2021$309,800$135,200$445,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps