YORK,ME
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
7 STONERIDGE LANE
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
7 STONERIDGE LANE
Mblu
0094/ 0085/ 0012/ /
Acct#
000323
Owner
ENKOSKY MARIE E
Assessment
$393,100
Appraisal
$393,100
PID
315
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$133,900
$259,200
$393,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$133,900
$259,200
$393,100
Owner of Record
Owner
ENKOSKY MARIE E
Co-Owner
Address
4 US ROUTE 1 UNIT 5E
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price
$240,000
Book & Page
17544/0591
Sale Date
08/22/2017
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owner
Sale Price
Book & Page
Sale Date
ENKOSKY MARIE E
$240,000
17544/0591
08/22/2017
PATTEN NOLAN C
$200,000
15592/0398
03/25/2009
BOSTIC STEPHEN J/DIANNE M
$217,000
14383/0124
02/17/2005
TEDESCO ELEANOR T
$184,900
12025/0090
09/30/2002
SHESLER JON A
$87,400
9360/0227
03/01/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1991
Living Area:
960
Replacement Cost:
$171,370
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$133,700
Stories:
1 Story
Grade
Average
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall 1:
Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:
Interior Floor 1
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Ttl Bedrms:
2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:
1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:
0
Xtra Fixtres
Total Rooms:
4 Rooms
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Kitchen Type
00
Kitchen Func
00
Primary Bldg Use
Htwtr Type
00
Num Park
00
Pct Low Ceiling
Unit Locn
Grade
Average
Stories:
1
Residential Units:
24
Exterior Wall 1:
Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2:
Roof Structure
Gable/Hip
Roof Cover
Asph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:
0
Res/Com Units:
0
Section #:
0
Parking Spaces
0
Section Style:
0
Foundation
Security:
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
Remodel Ext:
Super
91
FIRST FLOOR
960
960
960
960
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1020
Description
Condo MDL-05
Zone
Neighborhood
120
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.8
Frontage
Land
$259,200
Appraised Value
$259,200
PORCH OPEN
64.00 S.F.
$200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$133,900
$237,600
$371,500
2023
$298,900
$23,900
$322,800
2022
$310,400
$24,400
$334,800
2021
$282,200
$16,300
$298,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$133,900
$237,600
$371,500
2023
$298,900
$23,900
$322,800
2022
$310,400
$24,400
$334,800
2021
$282,200
$16,300
$298,500
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps