1 HART FARM LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 HART FARM LANE
Mblu
0086/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
003220
Owner
HART LINDA L
Assessment
$1,064,000
Appraisal
$1,064,000
PID
3150
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$728,300$335,700$1,064,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$728,300$335,700$1,064,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHART LINDA L
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 186
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 2030/0705
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HART LINDA L$02030/070501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 3,896
Replacement Cost: $922,260
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$700,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2Clapboard
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,698 2,698
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 2,396 1,198
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,212 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 40 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 672 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
PTOPATIO 272 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,486 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 528 0
   9,336 3,896

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)54.82
Frontage
Land$335,700
Appraised Value$335,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN - 1 STORY  720.00 S.F.$21,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$654,500$335,700$990,200
2023$654,500$248,600$903,100
2022$605,000$248,600$853,600
2021$596,400$223,800$820,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$654,500$335,700$990,200
2023$654,500$248,600$903,100
2022$605,000$248,600$853,600
2021$596,400$223,800$820,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps