64 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
64 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0118/ / /
Acct#
003222
Owner
HART LEONARD R/JULIE A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$690,600
Appraisal
$690,600
PID
3152
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$406,900$690,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$283,700$406,900$690,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHART LEONARD R/JULIE A TRUSTEES
Co-Owner64 CYCAD AVENUE TRUST
Address33 INDIAN ROCK DR
SAUGUS , MA 01906
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18184/670
Sale Date02/18/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HART LEONARD R/JULIE A TRUSTEES$018184/67002/18/2020
HART LEONARD R/JULIE A$15,7000001/000104/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $280,005
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$218,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 576 576
CRLBSMT CRAWL 288 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 324 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 444 0
   2,496 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$406,900
Appraised Value$406,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  768.00 S.F$65,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,500$329,400$595,900
2023$266,500$290,700$557,200
2022$219,700$276,100$495,800
2021$189,800$233,400$423,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$266,500$329,400$595,900
2023$266,500$290,700$557,200
2022$219,700$276,100$495,800
2021$189,800$233,400$423,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps