30 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0079/ 0001/A / /
Acct#
003224
Owner
WARD HAROLD F
Assessment
$278,300
Appraisal
$278,300
PID
3154
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,300$139,000$278,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,300$139,000$278,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWARD HAROLD F
Co-Owner
Address30 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$189,900
Book & Page 12267/0326
Sale Date12/05/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WARD HAROLD F$189,90012267/032612/05/2002
SCHOFF MICHAEL K/JENNIFER L$81,5007061/017405/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 768
Replacement Cost: $194,854
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
CRLBSMT CRAWL 768 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 112 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 140 0
   2,124 768

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood305
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage
Land$139,000
Appraised Value$139,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,200$139,000$284,200
2023$145,200$111,200$256,400
2022$135,500$111,200$246,700
2021$113,400$111,200$224,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,200$139,000$284,200
2023$145,200$111,200$256,400
2022$135,500$111,200$246,700
2021$113,400$111,200$224,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps