79 PINE HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 PINE HILL ROAD
Mblu
0100/ 0022/F / /
Acct#
003227
Owner
BERTOLINI GARRET T/MICHELE G
Assessment
$665,500
Appraisal
$665,500
PID
3157
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,700$306,800$665,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$358,700$306,800$665,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBERTOLINI GARRET T/MICHELE G
Co-Owner
Address79 PINE HILL RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$375,000
Book & Page 17035/0804
Sale Date06/11/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BERTOLINI GARRET T/MICHELE G$375,00017035/080406/11/2015
DASHNAW LINDA/DONALD$277,50015500/055610/03/2008
CHASE DANNA W$141,0008819/028705/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,050
Replacement Cost: $462,787
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$351,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,220 1,220
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 440 440
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 780 390
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 440 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 780 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 280 0
   3,940 2,050

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
HRTHHEARTH2.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood275
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.7
Frontage
Land$306,800
Appraised Value$306,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,700$306,800$626,500
2023$319,700$222,700$542,400
2022$298,300$222,700$521,000
2021$250,500$173,200$423,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$319,700$306,800$626,500
2023$319,700$222,700$542,400
2022$298,300$222,700$521,000
2021$250,500$173,200$423,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps