88 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 BROADWAY
Mblu
0025/ 0118/ / /
Acct#
003229
Owner
HASELTON EUGENE L
Assessment
$724,200
Appraisal
$724,200
PID
3159
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,400$555,800$724,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,400$555,800$724,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHASELTON EUGENE L
Co-Owner
Address180 STEPHEN DR
GOFFSTOWN, NH 03045
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 10547/0136
Sale Date03/19/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HASELTON EUGENE L$010547/013603/19/2001
HASELTON JEANNETTE/EUGENE TRUSTEES$29,0009898/006311/01/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,122
Replacement Cost: $214,865
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Asbest Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 948 948
FATATTIC, FINISHED 868 174
CRLBSMT CRAWL 868 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 384 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 6 0
   3,074 1,122

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$555,800
Appraised Value$555,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  360.00 S.F.$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,300$555,800$708,100
2023$152,300$476,400$628,700
2022$137,200$414,000$551,200
2021$116,400$397,000$513,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,300$555,800$708,100
2023$152,300$476,400$628,700
2022$137,200$414,000$551,200
2021$116,400$397,000$513,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps