40 FERNALD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 FERNALD AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
003230
Owner
GALLANT PAUL H/LISA M
Assessment
$689,600
Appraisal
$689,600
PID
3160
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,100$276,500$689,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$413,100$276,500$689,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLANT PAUL H/LISA M
Co-Owner
Address40 FERNALD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18168/706
Sale Date01/23/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GALLANT PAUL H/LISA M$018168/70601/23/2020
GALLANT LISA M$013896/028601/27/2004
GALLANT PAUL H/LISA M$215,00011008/003209/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,350
Replacement Cost: $533,121
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$378,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,431 1,431
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 919 919
CRLBSMT CRAWL 512 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 112 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 832 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 919 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 320 0
   5,045 2,350

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU2BRICK2.00 UNITS$1,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$276,500
Appraised Value$276,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  624.00 S.F$26,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,400$276,500$642,900
2023$362,800$253,500$616,300
2022$323,500$253,500$577,000
2021$265,600$214,000$479,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$366,400$276,500$642,900
2023$362,800$253,500$616,300
2022$323,500$253,500$577,000
2021$265,600$214,000$479,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps