203 LONG SANDS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
203 LONG SANDS ROAD
Mblu
0040/ 0044/ / /
Acct#
003231
Owner
CARPENTER LYNN E
Assessment
$786,300
Appraisal
$786,300
PID
3161
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,900$373,400$786,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,900$373,400$786,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCARPENTER LYNN E
Co-OwnerSCHUMANN KENNETH
Address4008 CAPITOLA HILLS CT
FAIR OAKS, CA 95628
Sale Price$630,000
Book & Page 18472/62
Sale Date11/30/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARPENTER LYNN E$630,00018472/6211/30/2020
COW LLC$230,00017425/038002/21/2017
HASKELL THOMAS D/VIRGINIA M$48,0003007/012111/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1846
Living Area: 1,125
Replacement Cost: $284,692
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 754 754
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 494 371
CRLBSMT CRAWL 754 0
   2,002 1,125
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 752
Replacement Cost: $204,695
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,500
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 752 752
CRLBSMT CRAWL 752 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   1,648 752

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood126
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$373,400
Appraised Value$373,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,400$373,400$744,800
2023$373,300$266,000$639,300
2022$350,900$214,700$565,600
2021$295,300$205,400$500,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$371,400$373,400$744,800
2023$373,300$266,000$639,300
2022$350,900$214,700$565,600
2021$295,300$205,400$500,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps