6 WESTON AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 WESTON AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0075/ / /
Acct#
003232
Owner
HATCHER MARY L
Assessment
$623,800
Appraisal
$623,800
PID
3162
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,100$377,700$623,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$246,100$377,700$623,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHATCHER MARY L
Co-OwnerHATCHER SUPPLEMENTAL NEEDS TRUST GREGORY D/WILLIAM A
AddressPO BOX 903
YORK BEACH, ME 03910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19665/135
Sale Date05/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HATCHER MARY L$019665/13505/21/2025
HATCHER WILLIAM C JR/DIANNE A$03201/018311/21/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,829
Replacement Cost: $325,116
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,179 1,179
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 650 650
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 90 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 245 0
   2,164 1,829

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$377,700
Appraised Value$377,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,100$352,600$579,700
2023$227,100$319,000$546,100
2022$208,700$264,400$473,100
2021$175,700$230,800$406,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$227,100$352,600$579,700
2023$227,100$319,000$546,100
2022$208,700$264,400$473,100
2021$175,700$230,800$406,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps