6 RIVER MEADOW LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 RIVER MEADOW LANE
Mblu
0075/ 0003/A / /
Acct#
003233
Owner
COVAL-GOLDSMITH SHERRIE
Assessment
$809,600
Appraisal
$809,600
PID
3163
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,500$282,100$809,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$527,500$282,100$809,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVAL-GOLDSMITH SHERRIE
Co-Owner
Address6 RIVER MEADOW LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18293/195
Sale Date07/01/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COVAL-GOLDSMITH SHERRIE$018293/19507/01/2020
COVAL-GOLDSMITH SHERRIE$520,00018245/62105/14/2020
STILLWATER SUSTAINABLE HOMES LLC$236,00018145/11101/08/2020
HATFIELD JEFFREY P HRS OF$59,0003481/011403/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 2,236
Replacement Cost: $568,925
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$512,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B-
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 904 904
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 900 900
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 432 432
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 210 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 432 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   3,502 2,236

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood199
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$282,100
Appraised Value$282,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$425,200$220,900$646,100
2023$429,900$220,900$650,800
2022$429,800$220,900$650,700
2021$363,900$169,200$533,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$425,200$220,900$646,100
2023$429,900$220,900$650,800
2022$429,800$220,900$650,700
2021$363,900$169,200$533,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps