14 OCEAN BREEZE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 OCEAN BREEZE
Mblu
0030/ 0069/C / /
Acct#
003234
Owner
HATFIELD GARY/DEBORAH J
Assessment
$837,300
Appraisal
$837,300
PID
3164
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,800$370,500$837,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$466,800$370,500$837,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHATFIELD GARY/DEBORAH J
Co-Owner
Address194 MARSH RD
PELHAM, NH 03076
Sale Price$15,000
Book & Page 3187/0119
Sale Date10/01/1983

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HATFIELD GARY/DEBORAH J$15,0003187/011910/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2011
Living Area: 2,398
Replacement Cost: $529,871
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$466,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:2
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 982 982
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 828 828
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 784 588
CRLBSMT CRAWL 784 0
PTOPATIO 120 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 36 0
   3,534 2,398

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage
Land$370,500
Appraised Value$370,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  48.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$388,500$345,800$734,300
2023$388,500$312,900$701,400
2022$410,400$259,400$669,800
2021$343,200$226,400$569,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$388,500$345,800$734,300
2023$388,500$312,900$701,400
2022$410,400$259,400$669,800
2021$343,200$226,400$569,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps