2 INDIAN TRAIL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 INDIAN TRAIL
Mblu
0055/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
003235
Owner
GOODMAN JOSEPH L/MARY M
Assessment
$992,600
Appraisal
$992,600
PID
3165
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,700$358,900$992,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$633,700$358,900$992,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGOODMAN JOSEPH L/MARY M
Co-Owner
Address2 INDIAN TR
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$535,000
Book & Page 17063/0364
Sale Date07/22/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GOODMAN JOSEPH L/MARY M$535,00017063/036407/22/2015
LEGROW RICHARD J/DEBORAH E$460,00014664/069711/01/2005
STEENSTRA CURTIS W/CHRISTINE G$327,90012496/016402/07/2003
KIRSTE ROBERT W/JANET R$310,00011823/018607/26/2002
HATFIELD LLOYD D/PEARL$05110/025001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,977
Replacement Cost: $598,422
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$454,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,093 1,093
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 884 884
CRLBSMT CRAWL 209 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 884 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 228 0
   3,826 1,977
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 656
Replacement Cost: $184,100
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,900
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 656 656
CRLBSMT CRAWL 656 0
   1,312 656

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$358,900
Appraised Value$358,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$529,200$323,000$852,200
2023$530,700$257,200$787,900
2022$532,200$257,200$789,400
2021$446,600$255,700$702,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$529,200$323,000$852,200
2023$530,700$257,200$787,900
2022$532,200$257,200$789,400
2021$446,600$255,700$702,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps