45 CYCAD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 CYCAD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0130/ / /
Acct#
000325
Owner
CLAUDY PHILIP R/BARBARA H TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,208,200
Appraisal
$1,208,200
PID
317
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,300$554,900$1,208,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$653,300$554,900$1,208,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAUDY PHILIP R/BARBARA H TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerPHILIP R/BARBARA H CLAUDY REV TRUSTS
Address45 CYCAD AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15949/0484
Sale Date09/29/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLAUDY PHILIP R/BARBARA H TRUSTEES$015949/048409/29/2010
CLAUDY BARBARA H$05864/011010/21/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 2,016
Replacement Cost: $532,320
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,248 1,248
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 768 768
CRLBSMT CRAWL 480 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 70 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 472 0
   3,806 2,016
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost: $218,182
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Apt ovr Garage
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:2
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 780 780
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 780 0
   1,560 780

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$554,900
Appraised Value$554,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$580,800$449,200$1,030,000
2023$580,800$396,400$977,200
2022$532,200$376,500$908,700
2021$445,300$350,100$795,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$580,800$449,200$1,030,000
2023$580,800$396,400$977,200
2022$532,200$376,500$908,700
2021$445,300$350,100$795,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201331VET OS$6,000
201370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps