164 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
164 BEECH RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0086/ 0026/A / /
Acct#
003241
Owner
HAWTHORNE BRADBURY N
Assessment
$615,100
Appraisal
$615,100
PID
3171
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$191,500$615,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$423,600$191,500$615,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWTHORNE BRADBURY N
Co-Owner
Address164 BEECH RIDGE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$55,000
Book & Page 9641/0325
Sale Date02/01/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAWTHORNE BRADBURY N$55,0009641/032502/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,349
Replacement Cost: $567,293
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$419,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,453 1,453
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 668 668
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 455 228
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 668 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 668 0
   3,912 2,349

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.08
Frontage
Land$191,500
Appraised Value$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  330.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,900$191,500$544,400
2023$352,900$141,800$494,700
2022$352,600$141,800$494,400
2021$295,200$127,600$422,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$352,900$191,500$544,400
2023$352,900$141,800$494,700
2022$352,600$141,800$494,400
2021$295,200$127,600$422,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps