11 GOWEN LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 GOWEN LANE
Mblu
0090/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
003243
Owner
MARTIN DEANNA Z
Assessment
$747,900
Appraisal
$747,900
PID
3173
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,100$236,800$747,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,100$236,800$747,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTIN DEANNA Z
Co-Owner
Address11 GOWEN LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19522/867
Sale Date09/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MARTIN DEANNA Z$019522/86709/23/2024
MARTIN DEANNA Z/PETER T$300,00016022/070812/14/2010
SACHON EETA L TRUSTEE$015379/006202/22/2008
SACHON EETA L$195,0008159/022401/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1840
Living Area: 1,224
Replacement Cost: $300,446
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 816 816
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 816 408
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
   2,448 1,224
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 568
Replacement Cost: $150,239
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,700
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Quarry Tile
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 400 400
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 336 168
CRLBSMT CRAWL 400 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 296 0
   1,432 568
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1846
Living Area: 590
Replacement Cost: $207,431
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 864 302
BASFIRST FLOOR 288 288
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 576 0
SLBSLAB 288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 96 0
   2,112 590

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FLU2BRICK1.00 UNITS$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.44
Frontage
Land$236,800
Appraised Value$236,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$6001
SHD2SHED GOOD  240.00 S.F.$6,0001
LNTLEAN-TO  100.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$458,500$236,800$695,300
2023$458,500$175,400$633,900
2022$426,200$175,400$601,600
2021$358,800$157,900$516,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$458,500$236,800$695,300
2023$458,500$175,400$633,900
2022$426,200$175,400$601,600
2021$358,800$157,900$516,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps