58 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
Mblu
0013/ 0025/ / /
Acct#
003244
Owner
PERLEY JUDITH G - TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,631,900
Appraisal
$1,631,900
PID
3174
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$828,000$803,900$1,631,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$828,000$803,900$1,631,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPERLEY JUDITH G - TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerPERLEY 2023 TRUST JUDITH G
Address58 AGAMENTICUS AVE
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19512/96
Sale Date09/10/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PERLEY JUDITH G - TRUSTEE$019512/9609/10/2024
PERLEY JUDITH G$105,0003023/032210/01/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1896
Living Area: 3,495
Replacement Cost: $1,070,480
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$813,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,640 1,640
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,303 1,303
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,104 552
CRLBSMT CRAWL 472 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 113 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 559 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,104 0
   6,295 3,495

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Land$803,900
Appraised Value$803,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  200.00 S.F.$3,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  336.00 S.F.$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$719,500$803,900$1,523,400
2023$719,500$500,200$1,219,700
2022$650,400$446,600$1,097,000
2021$538,100$428,800$966,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$719,500$803,900$1,523,400
2023$719,500$500,200$1,219,700
2022$650,400$446,600$1,097,000
2021$538,100$428,800$966,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps