67 FALL MILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
67 FALL MILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0073/ / /
Acct#
003246
Owner
HAYES KENNETH B/JUDITH M
Assessment
$789,000
Appraisal
$789,000
PID
3176
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,100$230,900$789,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,100$230,900$789,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES KENNETH B/JUDITH M
Co-Owner
Address67 FALL MILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$5,000
Book & Page 17222/0844
Sale Date04/25/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAYES KENNETH B/JUDITH M$5,00017222/084404/25/2016
HAYES KENNETH B/JUDITH M$017222/084404/25/2016
HAYES KENNETH B/JUDITH M$03263/001603/28/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 2,868
Replacement Cost: $623,418
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,164 1,164
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 528 528
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 396 396
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 396 396
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 768 384
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 482 0
   3,974 2,868

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4
Frontage
Land$230,900
Appraised Value$230,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTLEAN-TO  140.00 S.F.$7001
LNTLEAN-TO  171.00 S.F.$9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  36.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  90.00 S.F.$9001
SHP1WORK SHOP AVE  1720.00 S.F.$77,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,700$230,900$741,600
2023$522,100$171,000$693,100
2022$458,300$171,000$629,300
2021$390,300$153,900$544,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,700$230,900$741,600
2023$522,100$171,000$693,100
2022$458,300$171,000$629,300
2021$390,300$153,900$544,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps