49 HIGHLAND AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 HIGHLAND AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0141/D / /
Acct#
003247
Owner
VALZANIA DAVID J/LAURA L
Assessment
$1,040,900
Appraisal
$1,040,900
PID
3177
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,300$587,600$1,040,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,300$587,600$1,040,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVALZANIA DAVID J/LAURA L
Co-Owner
Address10 CAROLINA WAY
BOXFORD, MA 01921
Sale Price$760,000
Book & Page 18671/821
Sale Date05/19/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VALZANIA DAVID J/LAURA L$760,00018671/82105/19/2021
SILVERMAN RUSSELL P/TARA M$679,00018505/89212/22/2020
CUNHA MARCO A$017752/007807/05/2018
CUNHA ROBYN M/MARCO A$465,00016702/044609/09/2013
HIGHLAND REALTY TRUST$75,0003912/017206/01/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,181
Replacement Cost: $578,667
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 825 825
BASFIRST FLOOR 775 775
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 775 581
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 170 0
SLBSLAB 775 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 250 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 390 0
   3,960 2,181

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood100
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$587,600
Appraised Value$587,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$408,200$475,700$883,900
2023$408,200$419,700$827,900
2022$370,800$398,700$769,500
2021$319,500$370,700$690,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$408,200$475,700$883,900
2023$408,200$419,700$827,900
2022$370,800$398,700$769,500
2021$319,500$370,700$690,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps