5 PUDDING LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 PUDDING LANE
Mblu
0082/ 0022/ / /
Acct#
003248
Owner
HEBB JULIE E
Assessment
$451,300
Appraisal
$451,300
PID
3178
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,400$172,900$451,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$278,400$172,900$451,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHEBB JULIE E
Co-OwnerGOETTLER DONALD C
Address5 PUDDING LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$190,000
Book & Page 17222/0755
Sale Date04/26/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HEBB JULIE E$190,00017222/075504/26/2016
HAYES HEIDI$017152/086011/17/2015
HAYES FRANCES P$01322/051401/01/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1780
Living Area: 1,669
Replacement Cost: $383,369
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Above Average
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,261 1,261
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 816 408
CRLBSMT CRAWL 315 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 52 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 225 0
   3,485 1,669

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$5,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage
Land$172,900
Appraised Value$172,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,700$172,900$422,600
2023$249,700$128,100$377,800
2022$231,400$128,100$359,500
2021$162,600$115,300$277,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,700$172,900$422,600
2023$249,700$128,100$377,800
2022$231,400$128,100$359,500
2021$162,600$115,300$277,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps